Before!

10/18/08

My first blog award! :)

Thank you Debbie from -ThroughThickAndThin for awarding me with my first blog award!! :) Thanks!!




Part of accepting the award is:
displaying the award

*linking back to the person who gave it to you

*paying it forward & nominating 7 blogs

*adding links to those seven blogs

*leaving comments on their blog telling them you gave them an award

*enjoying the award!!

Today I nominate:

Danyele who blogs at BecomingThe PinUpGirl Her blog is great and we were fellow sisters in pain a few weeks ago from some crazy surgeries! Hope your feeling betyter sweetie!!!

Mysti at MystisWLSAdventureBlog She is pretty new post op but doing great. Her faith is very important to her and watching her has helped my faith grow at times!!

Sharon at MySoCalledLife She has talked me back to reality a few times post op. lol Thank you! And btw, therapy? Best thing ever! lol!!


Susy at ABrandNewMe Susy is one of those people that you feel like you have always known :) Thanks for your friendship!!

Tracy at LosingItOneLastTime Tracy and I go way back...I met her about 6 years ago at LCF! I'm glad to see our hard work finally paying off!!

Michelle at ThwWeightIsAlmostOver Great blog!! Not just about WLS but about life..those are the best blogs IMO!

Beth at MeltingMama She keeps it real and cracks me up. I like her. :)

5 comments:

Through Thick and Thin said...

yay! you deserve it!!!

Janine said...

You deserve it, your blog is awesome!!!!!

Susy said...

I'd vote for you too Amber!

HuGs!

Susy

tara said...

Congrats! And thanks for posting the links to the other blogs. I always love finding new ones.

Amber said...

Hope you're doing oK and things on the homefront are better. I miss your daily blogs!